This is a content holder for the one button emergency notification system.

Meet the OTEAM

Keith Abaka
Keith Abaka
Sophomore
I am a part of Program Council.
Nick Almeder
Nick Almeder
Senior
I am the treasurer of the Residence Hall Association at BSU.
Clau Assad
Clau Assad
Junior
I enjoy attending BSU’s game nights!
  Sam Baker
Senior
I am a Student Orientation Coordinator for the Student Program.
Mikayla Barnes
Mikayla Barnes
Junior
I am a tour guide at BSU.
Lexi Benoit
Lexi Benoit
Senior
OTEAM is my first involvement on campus!
Emma Bergman
Emma Bergman
Senior
I transferred here from an out-of-state college.
Dan Borden
Dan Borden
Senior
I work in the Makerspace on campus.
Katie Botelho
Katie Botelho
Junior
I am a commuter student.
  Sarah Butler
Senior
I am a Student Orientation Coordinator for the Logistics Program.
Matt Cabral
Matt Cabral
Junior
I am a transfer student.
Hunter Campagna
Hunter Campagna
Senior
I am a general member in the Residence Hall Association at BSU.
Joe Clark
Joe Clark
Junior
I am the president of Men Integrated in Brotherhood here at BSU.
Bryce Coffey
Bryce Coffey
Sophomore
I play intramural dodgeball.
Kevin Conlon
Kevin Conlon
Junior
I have a job with the Office of Teaching and Learning.
Bailey Cormier
Bailey Cormier
Junior
I will be a resident assistant in Shea/Durgin this year!
Meghan Coughlin
Meghan Coughlin
Sophomore
I am a part of Best Buddies, and I am a peer buddy as well.
Catherine Cummings
Catherine Cummings
Sophomore
I am a part of BSU Irish steppers club.
Abi Davey
Abi Davey
Sophomore
I am a part of Program Council.
  Jake Dee-Hastings
Senior
I am a Student Orientation Coordinator for the Logistics Program.
AnaMaria DeJesus
AnaMaria DeJesus
Junior
I am a tour guide at BSU.
Sarah Demello
Sarah Demello
Senior
I studied abroad in Spain.
Patricia Diaz Fernandez
Patricia Diaz Fernandez
Sophomore
I am a student worker at the Print Center.
Caitlyn Dorsey
Caitlyn Dorsey
Junior
I am the vice president for Bear Paws for Puppy Paws.
MJ Evora Jr
MJ Evora
Junior
I play intramural sports.
Dani Ferreira
Dani Ferreira
Junior
I am an EX Fitness instructor on campus.
Kaitlyn Ferreira
Kaitlyn Ferreira
Sophomore
I am a university Print Center employee.
  Tony Fraioli
Senior
I am a Student Orientation Coordinator for the Student Program.
Jaliah Frometa
Jaliah Frometa
Senior
I studied abroad in Thailand.
Rosa Gachia
Rosa Gachia
Junior
I work in the honors department as a peer mentor.
Jay Girvan
Jay Girvan
Sophomore
I am a clinician for Children's Physical Developmental Clinic.
Eamonn Graeme
Eamonn Graeme
Senior
I am the President of Sigma Pi fraternity.
Alyssa Grieve
Alyssa Grieve
Senior
I am a peer advisor in the Academic Achievement Center.
Nathan Haire
Nathan Haire
Sophomore
I played on BSU’s rugby team.
Julia Hall
Julia Hall
Senior
I am studying at BSU to be a Speech Language Pathologist!
Destiny Hyman
Destiny Hyman
Junior
I was on the BSU hip hop team freshman year.
Elysia Johnson
Elysia Johnson
Junior
I currently work on campus as an office assistant in the Department of Special Education.
Sam Lake
Sam Lake
Senior
I went on a service learning trip to Florida in January through the community service center.
Brit Mallebranche
Brit Mallebranche
Junior
I am a resident advisor on campus.
Abby Messer
Abby Messer
Junior
I am an out-of-state student.
  Michelle Murphy
Senior
I am a Student Orientation Coordinator for the Family Program.
Jake Murray
Jake Murray
Sophomore
I am a member of the International Culture Club.
Kat Murray
Kat Murray
Sophomore
I moved to Bridgewater when I was in the 3rd grade!
Kendia Nerestant
Kendia Nerestant
Junior
I am a member of the Haitian American Student Association.
  Megan Oliva
Senior
I am a Student Orientation Coordinator for the Family Program.
Omar Osman
Omar Osman
Sophomore
I am a computer science major.
Eddy Plante
Eddy Plante
Junior
I participate in theatre at BSU.
Lairy Poitevien
Lairy Poitevien
Junior
I am an Aviation major.
Parker Reinke
Parker Reinke
Sophomore
I participate in theatre at BSU.
Emily Rodriguez
Emily Rodriguez
Sophomore
I am a part of the American Marketing Association.
Ashley Rosenthal
Ashley Rosenthal
Sophomore
I am president of the National Dance Education Organization.
Alex Ruprecht
Alex Ruprecht
Senior
I play on the BSU softball team.
Ricki Samuels
Ricki Samuels
Sophomore
I’m a part of the African Americans Society at BSU.
Liz Sangiolo
Liz Sangiolo
Junior
I am involved in Love Your Melon.
Ben Sarcione
Ben Sarcione
Junior
I am a part of the BSU Snow and Ski Club.
TJ Scalese
TJ Scalese
Sophomore
I am a member of the BSU Swim and Dive Team.
Jess Scarafone
Jess Scarafone
Junior
I am a sister of Gamma Phi Beta.
Bree Schultz
Bree Schultz
Junior
I’m the Treasurer of the National Student Speech Language Hearing Association (NSSLHA) chapter on campus.
Dea Shields
Dae Shields
Junior
I am a Student Security Officer.
Becca Smith
Becca Smith
Junior
I am involved in Active Minds.
Abby Tomaszewski
Abby Tomaszewski
Senior
I was the Greek Activities and Committees (GAC) representative for Phi Sigma Sigma.
Krishna Torres
Krishna Torres
Sophomore
I am in the honors program.
Andrew Turco
Andrew Turco
Senior
I am a brother in Sigma Pi fraternity.
Reese VanDerMolen
Reese VanDerMolen
Junior
I am one of the vice presidents of programming on BSU Panhellenic.
Megan VanDyke
Megan VanDyke
Junior
I am a sister of Delta Phi Epsilon.
Jalila Waller
Jalila Waller
Sophomore
I am on the Rhythm Invasion step team!
Andrea Weng
Andrea Weng
Junior
I am a programming assistant.
Lexi Wright
Lexi Wright
Senior
I am a member of Freeform Fashion.
Zach Yahman
Zach Yahman
Senior
I am in the military.